Close
"Who dares to teach must never cease to learn." - John Cotton Dana

At Shanti Asiatic School, we believe that the Guru – the Teacher is the mentor for a child. Thus it becomes imperative for us to provide the best of faculty from across the nation to nurture our children.

SAS, follows a comprehensive and exhaustive recruitment process testing and gauging its teachers ; understanding their personal visions and aspirations towards education, analyzing their innate potential and then sharing our dream of shaping the children at SAS.

Every teacher and support staff member at SAS, undergoes Training and Empowerment Program which runs throughout the year. This program ensures that they remain abreast with innovative teaching methodologies and also enables them to design exciting learning opportunities for our children.

Professional tie ups with various research and development firms in the field of education, enables SAS to maintain high standards of quality and professional service and grow as a learning organization.

# Name Designation
1 Mrs. SARIKA GAMBHIR
VICE-PRINCIPAL
2 Mr. YOGESH KUMAR SEN
PGT(HINDI)
3 Mrs. MEENAKSHI KANTHALIYA
PGT (MATHS)
4 Mrs. PRIYANKA CHOUDHARY
PGT(POL.SC. /HISTORY)
5 Mrs. GURNISH KAUR
PGT(ACCOUNTANCY/B.ST.)
6 Mr. DEEPESH AGARWAL
PGT(PHYSICS)
7 Mr. SUNIL RANA
PGT(PHYSICAL EDUCATION)
8 Mrs. SHWETA NIGAM
PGT(COMPUTER)
9 Mr. DEVENDRA AGARAWAL
PGT(CHEMISTRY)
10 Mr. ANKIT KUMAR VIJAY
PGT(ECONOMICS)
11 Miss DEEPANWITA ROY
PGT(ENGLISH)
12 Mrs. NEETI BANSAL
PGT(ENGLISH)
13 Mr. MOHIT SEHGAL
PGT(MATHS)
14 Mr. ALOK GUPTA
TGT(SANSKRIT)
15 Mrs. KIRTI SINGH CHAUHAN
TGT(ART)
16 Mrs. GURPREET KAUR
TGT(MATHS)
17 Mrs. PARUL AGRAWAL
TGT(S.St.)
18 Mr. SHAILENDRA SHARMA
TGT(MUSIC)
19 MR. MANISH PHILIP DAVID
TGT(MUSIC)
20 Mr. KISHORE JAWDA
TGT(DANCE)
21 Mrs. MAMTA PACHAURI
TGT(ENGLISH)
22 Mr. PANKAJ DEVATWAL
TGT(FRENCH)
23 Mrs. RAJANI SHARMA
TGT(HINDI)
24 Mrs. SUDHA VERMA
TGT(SCIENCE)
25 Mrs. SUNITA VERMA
TGT(S.St.)
26 Mrs. RACHNA HAJELA
TGT(MATHS)
27 Ms. SHIPRA DADHICH
TGT(S.St.)
28 Mrs. KAMLESH KUMARI
PRT(PTI)
29 Mrs. NIDHI SHARMA
PRT(SCIENCE)
30 Mrs. PRAMILA KALANI
PRT(HINDI)
31 Mrs. ROOMA GUPTA
PRT(MATHS)
32 Mrs. ANITA CHOUDHARY
PRT(ENGLISH)
33 Mrs. NEETU SHARMA
PRT(HINDI)
34 Mrs. USHA SONI
PRT(ART)
35 Miss PRIYA SHARMA
PRT(ENGLISH)
36 Mrs. PRIYANKA CHOUDHARY
PRT(SCIENCE)
37 Mrs. VISHAKHA BAGHEL
PRT(EVS)
38 Mrs. SUMITA BHAKAR
PRT(MATHS)
39 Mrs. DEEPIKA SHARMA
PRT(COMPUTER)
40 Mrs.NEELAM PANDEY
P.PRT
41 Mrs. SUMAN SANKHLA
P.PRT
42 Mrs. SEEMA SUROLIA
P.PRT
43 Mrs. GEETIKA RATHORE
P.PRT
44 Mrs. SANGEETA PANDEY
P.PRT
45 Mr. UMESH SHARMA
COACH (YOGA)
46 Mr. MOHAMMAD ADIL
COACH (SKATING)
47 Mr. KHANGARAM CHOUDHARY
COACH(SQUASH)
48 Mr. KAMLESH JANGID
COACH(KARATE)
49 Mr. MANISH SAINI
COACH(BASKETBALL)
50 Ms. POOJA SHARMA
STUDENT'S COUNSELLOR